Name
Title

Email

Telephone
Alkire, Randy Coordinator-SBC Beamline Operations Send email (630) 252-3865
Alvarez Clare, Silvia M. Resident Associate Send email (630) 252-7420
Akins, Chase Technician Send email
Anton, Tifani W. Technician Send email (630) 252-5423
Antonopoulos, Dionysios Microbial Systems Biologist Send email (630) 252-3935
Babnigg, Gyorgy Bioinformatician/Molecular Biologist Send email (630) 252-3904
Binkowski, Thomas Andrew Bioinformatician Send email (630) 252-3927
Boyanov, Maxim Physicist Send email None
Bulaon, Paula E. Administrative Assistant Send email (630) 252-5335
Cardona, Carlos Guest Resident Associate Send email
Chang, Changsoo Principal Structural Biology Specialist Send email (630) 252-3929
Cobb, Karen M. Administrative Assistant Send email (630) 252-3815
Collart, Frank R. Molecular Biologist Send email (630) 252-4859
Duke, Norma Protein Crystallographer Send email (630) 252-3850
Dylla, Nicholas Peter Not Available None
Endres, Michael Technician Send email (630) 252-3784
Eschenfeldt, William H. Molecular Biologist Send email (630) 252-5056
Flynn, Ted  Assistant Microbial Ecologist Send email (630) 252-1181
Gaines, Harold E. Engineering Specialist Send email (630) 252-3163
Gilbert, Jack A. Group Leader, Microbial Ecologist Send email (630) 252-7489
Gottel, Neil R. Technician Not Available None
Greenwald, Stephanie Sequencing Specialist Send email (630) 252-3896
Hampton-Marcell, Jarrad Send email (630) 252-5423
Hanson, Deborah Technician Send email (630) 252-4189
Hatzos – Skintges, Catherine Scientific Associate – Protein Crystallization Send email (630) 252-3854
Jedrzejczak, Robert P. Assistant Molecular Biologist Send email (630) 252-3989
Joachimiak, Grazyna Scientific Associate/Protein Purification & Crystallization Send email (630) 252-3866
Joachimiak, Andrzej Argonne Distinguished Fellow Send email (630) 252-3926
Johnson, Jessica Technician Send email 630-252-3827
Kemner, Kenneth M. Senior Physicist, Group Leader Send email (630) 252-1163
Kim, Youngchang Protein Crystallographer/Complexes Send email (630) 252-3962
Kirchner, Nicholas Send email 630-252-3801
Kohout, Claire Research Aide Send email
Korajczyk, Peter J. Technician Send email (630) 252-3036
Koval, Jason Technician Send email (630) 252-3292
Laible, Philip D. Biophysicist Send email (630) 252-4875
Larsen, Peter E. Assistant Computational Biologist Send email (630) 252-3984
Latta, Drew E. Resident Associate Send email (630) 252-3985
Lazarski, Krzysztof Z. Software Engineer Send email (630) 252-3855
Locasto, Gina M. Executive Secretary Send email (630) 252-3819
Malato, Grace Technician Send email 630-252-6367
Maltseva, Natalia Ivanovna Resident Associate Send email (630) 252-3943
Mendez, Vanessa A. Budget-Resource Administrator Send email (630) 252-5152
Mejia, Jacqueline Guest Grad Appointment Send email
Meyer, Folker Computational Biologist, Deputy Division Director Send email (630) 252-3261
Michalska, Karolina M. Protein Crystallographer Send email (630) 252-1571
Michalska, Martyna Postdoctoral Appointee Send email
Mishur, Darlyn Administrative Assistant Send email (630) 252-4220
Mishra, Bhoopesh Resident Associate Send email (630) 252-7376
Molitsky, Michael Beamline Mechanical Specialist, SBC Send email (630) 252-1839
Mulligan, Rory Resident Associate Send email (630) 252-3914
Nocek, Boguslaw Przemyslaw Protein Crystallographer Send email (630) 252-3874
Noirot, Philippe Henri Division Director Send email (630) 252-3731
O’Loughlin, Edward J. Environmental Chemist Send email (630) 252-9902
Orlandini, Kent A. Scientific Associate Sr, Radiolimnology Not Available (630) 252-4236
Osipiuk, Jerzy Protein Crystallographer Send email (630) 252-3885
Owens, Sarah Research Lab Manager Send email (630) 252-2101
Park, Soon-Ok Resident Associate Send email (630) 252-3864
Pokkuluri, Phani R. Biophysicist Send email (630) 252-4197
Radford, Michelle A. Administrative Assistant Send email (630) 252-0560
Sangwan, Naseer Resident Associate-Guest Send email
Schiffer, Marianne Sr Bio-Physicist Send email (630) 252-3883
Shinde, Shalaka D. Postdoctoral Appointee Send email (630) 252-3847
Sholto-Douglas, Deirdre J. Scientific Associate Send email (630) 252-9089
Sidebottom, Ashley Guest Resident Associate Send email
Stols, Lucy M. Biochemical Specialist Send email (630) 252-9451
Tan, Kemin Protein Crystallographer Send email (630) 252-3948
Tesar, Christine K. Scientific Associate Send email (630) 252-3895
VanMeerten, Karen M. Administrative Secretary Send email (630)252-0112
Weisenhorn, Pamela Postdoctoral Appointee Send email
Wilton, Rosemarie Molecular Biologist Send email (630) 252-3238
Wu, Ruiying Principal Structural Biology Specialist Send email (630) 252-3826
Wang, Haitao  Resident Associate-Guest
Zerbs, Sarah Technician Send email (630) 252-3813
Zhou, Min Protein Purification & Crystallization Specialist Send email (630) 252-3849